2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com - suspicious URL scan, 21 Aug 2026
MalwareAnalyzer by Cyble scanned 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com and returned a suspicious verdict (score 54). The page resolved to 18.67.93.42 on Amazon.com, Inc. in AU. The domain was registered 3280 days ago through GoDaddy.com, LLC. 1 domain and 1 IP were contacted. 3 malware samples communicate with this URL (Phishing). This is a point-in-time observation from 21 Aug 2026; the page may have changed since.
Scan result
- Verdict: suspicious (score 54) · Confidence 60%
- Scanned URL:
https://2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com/ugd/ffe0d3_42f043463c6a4b718fcbf4748e50db43.pdf?index=true - Domain: 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com · IP: 18.67.93.42 · AS16509 · AU
- Server: openresty/1.31.1.1
- HTTP status: 200 · application/pdf
- Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC · domain age 3280 days · created 2017-08-28
- Scan tier: fast · observed 2026-08-21 16:21:17 UTC
Malware communicating with this URL (3)
These samples were observed contacting or being served from 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com. Each links to its full analysis.
- Phishing - referenced ·
a205423539e4733fa4331fd7ef04ab49· first seen 2026-08-21 - Phishing - referenced ·
e32da429af465a42d980f97bf4375d85· first seen 2026-08-16 - Phishing - referenced ·
1758ae40121c30d07b8111b6bb793afe· first seen 2026-08-15
Antivirus & YARA (1 of 47 engines)
- ClamAV (daily) [av]: Pdf.Phishing.Trojan-d2568dad23a94d95-d2568dad23a94d95-10044375-0 (served file)
Why this verdict
- Antivirus/YARA detection in page content: Pdf.Phishing.Trojan-d2568dad23a94d95-d2568dad23a94d95-10044375-0
- File download routed to the malware sandbox (ffe0d3_42f043463c6a4b718fcbf4748e50db43.pdf)
Detected technologies
- Amazon CloudFront
Contacted infrastructure
- 18.67.93.42 - AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc. (Australia)
Files served by this page
- ffe0d3_42f043463c6a4b718fcbf4748e50db43.pdf ·
6bc4a89e4b4bed4bfb8b91ad620adf33
Observed indicators
- 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com
- 18.67.93.42
- https://2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com/ugd/ffe0d3_42f043463c6a4b718fcbf4748e50db43.pdf?index=true
Other scans of 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com (1)
This host has been scanned before. Each scan is a separate observation, so a verdict here does not carry over to the others.
- 15 Aug 2026 - suspicious ·
https://2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com/ugd/ffe0d3_ca881e18114048688313ee63cb0297e
Questions about 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com
- Is 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com safe?
- No. MalwareAnalyzer scanned 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com on 21 Aug 2026 and returned a suspicious verdict with a score of 54 out of 100. Treat it as hostile until it is re-checked.
- What malware is associated with 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com?
- 3 analysed samples communicate with this URL, including Phishing.
- How was 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com checked?
- A static pass resolved DNS, captured TLS and headers and followed the redirect chain, and where the fast tier allows, a headless browser rendered the page and recorded every request. Egress is SSRF-locked. Signatures that matched only page text are weighted far below one that matched a served file, because a page documenting malware matches the same rules.
Scanned at the fast tier - see how URL scanning works.
Scan another URL · Latest analyzed threats · All scans of 2ddc7431-ff91-46e9-9708-195efd6cc195.filesusr.com
Scanned on MalwareAnalyzer by Cyble · Open interactive scan